Maisonette Cosy Blois

Main amenities

  • 48 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Located just 1.6 km from Pont Jacques-Gabriel Bridge, the 1-bedroom Maisonette Cosy Blois villa has an outdoor swimming pool and is ideal for up to 4 guests.

    A convenient location offers quick access to Syndicat Mixte du Pays des Chateaux Labor Union, which is merely a 5-minute walk away, in proximity to Jeu de Paume bus station. Les Jardins de l'Ancien Eveche is nestled only 1.3 km from this Blois holiday home, and Escalier Denis Papin Museum is only 1.2 km away. Maisonette Cosy Blois villa is within a few blocks of the elegantly proportioned Eglise Saint-Vincent-de-Paul de Blois Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

    Air conditioning, along with a writing table, are provided for a comfortable stay at the Blois property. Additionally, media facilities, such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay.

    Coffee and tea makers are available in Maisonette Cosy Blois villa for self-catering. The kitchen also offers a refrigerator and an oven. Offering Asian specialties, restaurant Thai break is 400 metres away. The accommodation is also within 20 minutes' walk of Blois train station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00
    Licence number0432333652058

    Room Options at Maisonette Cosy Blois

    Air conditioning, along with a writing table, are provided for a comfortable stay at the Blois property. Additionally, media facilities, such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maisonette Cosy Blois Amenities photo Maisonette Cosy Blois Nearby photo Maisonette Cosy Blois Exterior photo Maisonette Cosy Blois Amenities photo Maisonette Cosy Blois Amenities photo Maisonette Cosy Blois Amenities photo Maisonette Cosy Blois Kitchen photo Maisonette Cosy Blois Kitchen photo Maisonette Cosy Blois Beds photo Maisonette Cosy Blois Kitchen photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 48 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Maisonette Cosy Blois

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Maisonette Cosy Blois

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to Maisonette Cosy Blois villa?
      Syndicat Mixte du Pays des Chateaux Labor Union is among the popular landmarks, situated a 5-minute walk from Maisonette Cosy Blois villa.
    • Is a kitchen included at Maisonette Cosy Blois villa?
      Yes, at Maisonette Cosy Blois villa, a fully furnished kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at this holiday home?
      Staying at this holiday home, you shouldn't miss Blois's main landmarks, including Escalier Denis Papin Museum located a 15-minute walk away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maisonette Cosy Blois